Here we go again...
4/2:
Jose Taveras assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Damek Tomscha assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Grenny Cumana assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Jacob Waguespack assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Mark Laird assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Jose Pujols assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Cord Sandberg assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Clearwater Threshers.
Trevor Bettencourt assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
Bailey Falter assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
Jonathan Hennigan assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
Felix Paulino assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
Will Hibbs assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
Ranger Suarez assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
JoJo Romero assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
Henri Lartigue assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
Adonis Medina assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
David Martinelli assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
Lucas Williams assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
Arquimedes Gamboa assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
Darick Hall assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
Brett Barbier assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
Nick Fanti assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from GCL Phillies.
Sixto Sanchez assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from GCL Phillies.
Mauricio Llovera assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from GCL Phillies.
Daniel Brito assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from GCL Phillies.
Mickey Moniak assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from GCL Phillies.
Danny Zardon assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from GCL Phillies.
1B Alex Wojciechowski assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws.
Jesus Alastre assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Sutter McLoughlin assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Lakewood BlueClaws.
4/3:
Angelo Mora assigned to Reading Fightin Phils from Lehigh Valley IronPigs.
Reading Fightin Phils placed RHP Victor Arano on the 7-day disabled list.
Reading Fightin Phils placed RHP John Richy on the 7-day disabled list.
Reading Fightin Phils placed LHP Elniery Garcia on the 7-day disabled list.
Carlos Tocci assigned to Reading Fightin Phils from Clearwater Threshers.
Jiandido Tromp assigned to Reading Fightin Phils from Clearwater Threshers.
Kyle Martin assigned to Reading Fightin Phils from Clearwater Threshers.
Shane Watson assigned to Reading Fightin Phils from Clearwater Threshers.
Yacksel Rios assigned to Reading Fightin Phils from Clearwater Threshers.
Chace Numata assigned to Reading Fightin Phils from Clearwater Threshers.
Matt Hockenberry assigned to Reading Fightin Phils from Clearwater Threshers.
Brandon Leibrandt assigned to Reading Fightin Phils from Clearwater Threshers.
Jorge Flores assigned to Reading Fightin Phils from Williamsport Crosscutters.
4/4:
Lehigh Valley IronPigs placed RHP Dalier Hinojosa on the 7-day disabled list. Strained right shoulder.
Colton Murray assigned to Lehigh Valley IronPigs from Phillies Ext. Spring Training.
4/5:
Cincinnati Reds claimed LF Tyler Goeddel off waivers from Philadelphia Phillies.
Bailey Falter assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Brett Barbier assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Lakewood BlueClaws.
4/6:
Philadelphia Phillies sent RHP Zach Eflin on a rehab assignment to Clearwater Threshers.
Clearwater Threshers placed DH Zach Green on the 7-day disabled list.
Clearwater Threshers placed IF Derek Campbell on the 7-day disabled list.
Wilson Garcia assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Cornelius Randolph assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Jan Hernandez assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Deivi Grullon assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Emmanuel Marrero assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Tyler Gilbert assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Blake Quinn assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Franklyn Kilome assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Seranthony Dominguez assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Edgar Garcia assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Cole Irvin assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Williamsport Crosscutters.
Philadelphia Phillies signed free agent RHP Osvaldo Arauz to a minor league contract.
4/8:
1B Brett Barbier assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
1B Darick Hall assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Lakewood BlueClaws.
4/9:
RHP Osvaldo Arauz assigned to DSL Phillies Red.
4/11:
Philadelphia Phillies optioned RHP Zach Eflin to Lehigh Valley IronPigs.
LHP Bailey Falter assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
RHP Ismael Cabrera assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Lakewood BlueClaws.
LHP Wander Perez assigned to Phillies Ext. Spring Training from Lehigh Valley IronPigs.
4/12:
Philadelphia Phillies recalled RHP Luis Garcia from Lehigh Valley IronPigs.
Philadelphia Phillies optioned LHP Adam Morgan to Lehigh Valley IronPigs.
LHP Wander Perez assigned to Lehigh Valley IronPigs from Phillies Ext. Spring Training.
4/13:
Lakewood BlueClaws placed SS Arquimedes Gamboa on the 7-day disabled list retroactive to April 12, 2017.
RHP Ismael Cabrera assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
3B Jose Antequera assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from GCL Phillies.
LHP JoJo Romero assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Lakewood BlueClaws.
4/14:
Reading Fightin Phils placed SS Jorge Flores on the 7-day disabled list retroactive to April 12, 2017. Right shoulder strain.
Reading Fightin Phils placed LHP Elniery Garcia on the restricted list.
LHP Mario Hollands assigned to Reading Fightin Phils from Williamsport Crosscutters.
CF Mark Laird assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Williamsport Crosscutters.
RHP Franklyn Kilome assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Clearwater Threshers.
4/15:
Wander Perez assigned to Reading Fightin Phils from Lehigh Valley IronPigs.
4/18:
Philadelphia Phillies recalled RHP Zach Eflin from Lehigh Valley IronPigs.
Philadelphia Phillies selected the contract of RHP Mark Leiter from Lehigh Valley IronPigs.
LHP Wander Perez assigned to Lehigh Valley IronPigs from Reading Fightin Phils.
Lakewood BlueClaws placed RHP Trevor Bettencourt on the 7-day disabled list retroactive to April 16, 2017.
LHP JoJo Romero assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
Philadelphia Phillies signed free agent RHP Carlos Francisco to a minor league contract.
Philadelphia Phillies signed free agent RHP Alexis Herrera to a minor league contract.
4/19:
Philadelphia Phillies recalled RHP Ben Lively from Lehigh Valley IronPigs.
Lehigh Valley IronPigs activated RHP Colton Murray from the 7-day disabled list.
RHP Kenny Koplove assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
RHP Felix Paulino assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Lakewood BlueClaws.
4/20:
Franklyn Kilome assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Williamsport Crosscutters.
Seranthony Dominguez assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Clearwater Threshers.
RHP Carlos Francisco assigned to DSL Phillies Red.
RHP Alexis Herrera assigned to DSL Phillies White.
4/21:
Philadelphia Phillies optioned RHP Ben Lively to Lehigh Valley IronPigs.
LHP Joey DeNato assigned to Reading Fightin Phils from Williamsport Crosscutters.
RHP Matt Hockenberry assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Reading Fightin Phils.
Philadelphia Phillies signed free agent RHP Bryan Alcala to a minor league contract.
4/22:
RHP Felix Paulino assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
LHP Ranger Suarez assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Lakewood BlueClaws.
4/23:
LHP Cole Irvin assigned to Phillies Ext. Spring Training from Clearwater Threshers.
4/24:
RHP Seranthony Dominguez assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Williamsport Crosscutters.
4/25:
RHP Blake Quinn assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Clearwater Threshers.
2B Keudy Bocio assigned to Clearwater Threshers from DSL Phillies.
RHP Bryan Alcala assigned to DSL Phillies White.
4/26:
Reading Fightin Phils activated SS Jorge Flores from the 7-day disabled list.
RHP Shane Watson assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Reading Fightin Phils.
LHP Ranger Suarez assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
RHP Harold Arauz assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Lakewood BlueClaws.
4/27:
Cole Irvin assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Phillies Ext. Spring Training.
Keudy Bocio assigned to Phillies Ext. Spring Training from Clearwater Threshers.
1B Darick Hall assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
1B Alex Wojciechowski assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Lakewood BlueClaws.
4/28:
RHP Harold Arauz assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
RHP Mauricio Llovera assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Lakewood BlueClaws.
4/29:
Felix Paulino assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Lakewood BlueClaws.
Lakewood BlueClaws activated RHP Trevor Bettencourt from the 7-day disabled list.
4/30:
Philadelphia Phillies optioned RHP Luis Garcia to Lehigh Valley IronPigs.
Philadelphia Phillies recalled RHP Nick Pivetta from Lehigh Valley IronPigs.
RHP Tyler Viza assigned to Lehigh Valley IronPigs from Reading Fightin Phils.
RHP Shane Watson assigned to Reading Fightin Phils from Williamsport Crosscutters.
RHP Blake Quinn assigned to Clearwater Threshers from Williamsport Crosscutters.
RHP Ranfi Casimiro assigned to Williamsport Crosscutters from Clearwater Threshers.
Lakewood BlueClaws released RHP Kenny Koplove.
RHP Mauricio Llovera assigned to Lakewood BlueClaws from Williamsport Crosscutters.
3B Leonardo Colagrossi retired.